Text Box: To contact us:

Phone: 520-885-5908

Fax: 520-885-3109

Email: officemgr@saintfrancisdesalestucson.org

 

St. Francis de Sales Parish

1375 S. Camino Seco

Tucson, AZ  85710-6513

Phone:  885-5908

Fax:  885-3109

St. Francis de Sales Youth Group Website

Diocese of Tucson Website

Vatican Website

PARISH CALENDAR FOR APRIL

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

Mission

16

Mission

17

Mission

18

Holy Thurs.

19

Good Fri.

20

Holy Sat.

21

Easter

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, 16th……….

6:30 AM …………………..

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

“Mission”

8:00 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

10:00 AM…………………

Mission.

 

4:00—5:15 PM……………

Elementary Religious Ed.

 

7:00……………...………..

Mission.

Wednesday, 17th..….

6:30 AM …………………..

Communion Service.

 

4:00—5:15 PM……………

Elementary Religious Ed.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

“Mission”

8:00 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

10:00 AM………………….

Mission with Confessions.

 

4:00—5:15 PM…………..

Elementary Religious Ed.

 

7:00 PM……………………

Mission with Confessions.

 

7:00 PM…………………

St. Francis Choir Rehearsal (Church).

Thursday, 18th….....

8:00 AM…………………..

Morning Prayer.

“Holy Thursday”

7:00 PM………………….

Solemn Liturgy of the Lord’s Supper.

Friday, 19th…..……...

8:00 AM…………………...

Morning Prayer.

“Good Friday”

7:00 PM……………………

Solemn Liturgy of the Lord’s Passion.

Saturday, 20th……...

8:00 AM…………………...

Morning Prayer.

“Holy Saturday”

7:00 PM……………………

Solemn Liturgy of the Easter Vigil.

Sunday, 21st…..……

7:30 AM…………………...

Mass.

      “Easter”

9:30 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

11:30 AM………………….

Mass.

 

5:00 PM……………………

No Mass today.

Monday, 22nd...……..

6:30 AM…………………..

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………..

Mass.

 

9:30 AM…………………..

Craft Group.

 

6:00 PM…..……………...

Adult Basketball.

Tuesday, 23rd……….

6:30 AM …………………..

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

8:30 AM — 4:00 PM……

Weekly Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament.

 

10:30 AM…………………

Anticipatory Scripture Study  with Matt Marchesseault.

 

4:00 PM…………………..

Rosary and Benediction.

 

6:30 .PM…………………….

Catechism in a Year Class.

 

6:30—7:30 PM………..

Jr. Hi. & High School Religious Ed.

Wednesday, 24th..….

6:30 AM …………………..

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

10:00 AM…………………

Bereavement Group.

 

10:00 AM………………….

Ignorance of Scripture Is Ignorance of Christ with Deacon Frank.

 

4:00—5:15 PM…………..

Jr. Hi. Religious Ed.

 

7:00 PM…………………

St. Francis Choir Rehearsal (Church).

Thursday, 25th….....

6:30 AM...………………...

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………..

Mass.

 

6:00 PM…………………..

Adult Basketball.

 

7:00 PM………………….

OCIA Classes.

 

7:00 PM…………………..

K of C Meeting.

Friday, 26th…..……...

6:30 AM…………………...

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

10:00 AM…………………

Spanish Classes.

Saturday, 27th……...

8:00 AM…………………...

Communion Service.

 

9:00 AM…………………..

Magnificate Meetings.

 

10:00 AM……..…………..

Bereavement Group.

 

3:30 PM……………………

Confessions.

 

5:00 PM……………………

Mass.

Sunday, 28th…..……

7:30 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

9:30 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

10:45 – Noon………………

Elementary Religious Ed.

 

11:30 AM………………….

Mass.

 

3:30—4:30 PM…………….

Jr. Hi . & High School Religious Ed.

 

5:00 PM……………………

Mass.

 

6:30 PM……………………

Youth Group.

Monday, 29th...……..

6:30 AM…………………..

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………..

Mass.

 

9:30 AM…………………..

Craft Group.

 

6:00 PM…..……………...

Adult Basketball.

Tuesday, 30th……….

6:30 AM …………………..

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

8:30 AM — 4:00 PM……

Weekly Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament.

 

10:30 AM…………………

Anticipatory Scripture Study  with Matt Marchesseault.

 

4:00—5:15 PM……………

Elementary Religious Ed.

 

4:00 PM…………………..

Rosary and Benediction.

 

6:30 .PM…………………….

Catechism in a Year Class.

 

6:30—7:30 PM………..

Jr. Hi. & High School Religious Ed.

April:

 

 

Monday, 1st...……..

6:30 AM…………………..

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………..

Mass.

 

9:30 AM…………………..

Craft Group.

 

6:00 PM…..……………...

Adult Basketball.

 

7:00 PM………………….

Monday Night Bible Study.

Tuesday, 2nd……….

6:30 AM …………………..

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

8:30 AM — 4:00 PM……

Weekly Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament.

 

10:30 AM…………………

Anticipatory Scripture Study  with Matt Marchesseault.

 

4:00—5:15 PM……………

Elementary Religious Ed.

 

4:00 PM…………………..

Rosary and Benediction.

 

6:30 .PM……………….

Catechism in a Year Class.

 

6:30—7:30 PM………..

Jr. Hi. & High School Religious Ed.

Wednesday, 3rd..….

6:30 AM …………………..

Mass.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

10:00 AM………………….

Ignorance of Scripture Is Ignorance of Christ with Deacon Frank.

 

4:00—5:15 PM…………….

Elementary & Jr. Hi. School Religious Ed.

 

7:00 PM…………………

Mass.

Thursday, 4th….....

6:30 AM...………………...

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………..

Mass.

 

6:00 PM…………………..

Adult Basketball.

 

7:00 PM………………….

OCIA Classes.

 

7:00 PM…………………

K of C Officers’ Meeting.

Friday, 5th…..……...

6:30 AM…………………...

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

10:00 AM………………….

Spanish Classes.

 

5:30 PM……………………

Soup Night.

 

6:30 PM……………………

Stations of the Cross.

Saturday, 6th……...

8:00 AM…………………...

Communion Service.

 

3:30 PM……………………

Confessions.

 

5:00 PM……………………

Mass.

Sunday, 7th…..……

7:30 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

9:30 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

10:45 – Noon………………

Elementary Religious Ed.

 

11:30 AM………………….

Mass.

 

3:30—4:30 PM…………….

Jr. Hi . & High School Religious Ed.

 

5:00 PM……………………

Mass.

 

6:30 PM……………………

Youth Group.

Monday, 8th...……..

6:30 AM…………………..

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………..

Mass.

 

9:30 AM…………………..

Craft Group.

 

6:00 PM…..……………...

Adult Basketball.

 

7:00 PM…………………..

Monday Night Bible Study.

Tuesday, 9th……….

6:30 AM …………………..

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

8:30 AM — 4:00 PM……

Weekly Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament.

 

10:30 AM…………………

Anticipatory Scripture Study  with Matt Marchesseault.

 

4:00—5:15 PM……………

Elementary Religious Ed.

 

4:00 PM…………………..

Rosary and Benediction.

 

6:30 .PM………………….

Catechism in a Year Class.

 

6:30—7:30 PM………..

Jr. Hi. & High School Religious Ed.

Wednesday, 10th..….

6:30 AM …………………..

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

10:00 AM…………………

Bereavement Group.

 

10:00 AM………………….

Ignorance of Scripture Is Ignorance of Christ with Deacon Frank.

 

4:00—5:15 PM…………..

Elementary and Jr. Hi. Religious Ed.

 

6:00 PM……………………

Vespers in the Church.

 

7:00 PM…………………

St. Francis Choir Rehearsal (Church).

Thursday, 11th….....

6:30 AM...………………...

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………..

Mass.

 

6:00 PM…………………..

Adult Basketball.

 

7:00 PM………………….

OCIA Classes.

 

7:00 PM……………………

K of C Meeting.

Friday, 12th…..……...

6:30 AM…………………...

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

 

8:00 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

10:00 AM………………….

Spanish Classes.

 

5:30 PM……………………

Soup Night.

 

6:30 PM……………………

Stations of the Cross.

Saturday, 13th……...

8:00 AM…………………...

Communion Service.

 

9:00 AM…………………..

Magnificate Meetings.

 

10:00 AM…………………

Bereavement Group.

 

11:00 AM………………...

Women’s Club.

 

3:30 PM……………………

Confessions.

 

5:00 PM……………………

Mass.

 

6:00 PM……………………

Seder Meal.

Sunday, 14th…..……

7:30 AM…………………...

Mass.

“Palm Sunday”

9:30 AM…………………...

Mass.

 

10:45 – Noon………………

Elementary Religious Ed.

 

11:30 AM………………….

Mass.

 

3:30—4:30 PM…………….

Jr. Hi . & High School Religious Ed.

 

5:00 PM……………………

Mass.

 

6:30 PM……………………

Youth Group.

Monday, 15th...……..

6:30 AM…………………..

Communion Service.

 

7:20—7:40 AM…………...

Pray the Rosary.

“Mission”

8:00 AM…………………..

Mass.

 

9:30 AM…………………..

Craft Group.

 

10:00 AM…………………

Mission.

 

7:00 PM…………………..

Mission.